Privacy

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers – we will only use information that we have collected about you lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and GDPR 2018

What is your ‘Personal Data’?

Personal data is information that says something about you as an individual, so it will normally include your name, address, email address, telephone numbers and other contact details

What kind of information do we hold about you?

Apart from information that you give us so that we may fulfil your order we may also conduct online postcode or other searches to confirm your address etc.

We keep records of your purchases, emails and other correspondence so that we may be of future service to you

We do not process or hold any other personal data about you unless you specifically give written consent

Your online, customer not present (telephone order) and customer present payment details are securely processed by PayPal and we do not have or keep any details of your payment cards or bank details unless you specifically give written consent

Who do we share your personal data with?

Other than payment processors, including PayPal, DPD, Royal Mail and other shippers / carriers and our suppliers, when they send urgent orders direct to you on our behalf we do not share your personal data with any other organisation or individual

Why do we need your information?

We need to use your personal data in order to:

  • Process your order for goods or services
  • Provide after sales support
  • Assess the quality of our service

We keep this information as up to date as possible – if you want to check any information that we hold, please contact us. If there are any errors, we will correct them as necessary

We will not send you any unsolicited emails.

If you have any questions about this privacy statement please do not hesitate to contact us